Ex. Preliminary Rd. Preliminary Rd.
1st. Qualifying Rd. 2nd. Qualifying Rd. 3rd. Qualifying Rd. 4th. Qualifying Rd.
1st. Round 2nd. Round 3rd. Round 4th. Round
5th. Round 6th. Round Semi-Final -
Semi-Final Draw
Ties to be played on the weekend of 03/04 April 2004.
Final score
Old Trafford (56,112)
Sunderland (Div.1) 0 - 1 Millwall (Div.1)
Jason McAteer (86)
  Tim Cahill (26)
Referee: G. P. Barber
  Assistants: N. Tingey and K. P. Stroud
Fourth Official: S. W. Dunn
Final score
Villa Park (39,939)
Arsenal (Prem) 0 - 1 Man Utd (Prem)
    Paul Scholes (32)
Referee: P. A. Durkin
  Assistants: G. Atkins and K. Pike
Fourth Official: H. M. Webb
Sixth Round
400,000 to each winning club
Final score
The Den (16,404)
Millwall (Div.1) 0 - 0 Tranmere (Div.2)
Final score
Prenton Park (15,510)
Tranmere (Div.2) 1 - 2 Millwall (Div.1)
Gary Jones (41)
  Tim Cahill (11)
Neil Harris (16)
Re Match of 2004/03/07
Final score
Stadium of Light (37,115)
Sunderland (Div.1) 1 - 0 Sheff Utd (Div.1)
Tommy Smith (15)
   
Final score
Old Trafford (67,614)
Man Utd (Prem) 2 - 1 Fulham (Prem)
Ruud van Nistelrooy (25)
Ruud van Nistelrooy (62)
  Steed Malbranque (pen 23)
Final score
Fratton Park (20,137)
Portsmouth (Prem) 2 - 1 Arsenal (Prem)
Teddy Sheringham (90)
  Thierry Henry (25)
Fredrik Ljungberg (43)
Kolo Toure (45)
Thierry Henry (50)
Fredrik Ljungberg (57)
Fifth Round - 2004/02/14,15
150,000 to each winning club
Final score
Old Trafford (67,228)
Man Utd (Prem) 4 - 2 Man City (Prem)
Paul Scholes (34)
Ruud van Nistelrooy (71)
Cristiano Ronaldo (74)
Ruud van Nistelrooy (80)
Gary Neville (39)
  Michael Tarnat (78)
Robbie Fowler (86)
Final score
Loftus Road (14,705)
Fulham (Prem) 0 - 0 West Ham (Div.1)
Final score
Upton Park (27,934)
West Ham (Div.1) 0 - 3 Fulham (Prem)
    Brian McBride (76)
Barry Hayles (79)
Luis Boa Morte (90)
Re Match of 2004/02/14
Final score
The Den (10,420)
Millwall (Div.1) 1 - 0 Burnley (Div.1)
Daniele Dichio (70)
  Paul Weller (73)
Final score
Prenton Park (12,215)
Tranmere (Div.2) 2 - 1 Swansea (Div.3)
Ryan Taylor (pen 24)
Iain Hume (59)
  Andy Robinson (16)
Alan Tate (84)
Final score
Stadium of Light (24,966)
Sunderland (Div.1) 1 - 1 Birmingham (Prem)
Kevin Kyle (39)
  Mikael Forssell (28)
Aliou Cisse (90)
Final score
St Andrews Stadium
Birmingham (Prem) 0 - 2 Sunderland (Div.1)
    Tommy Smith (99)
Tommy Smith (115)
After Extra Time
Re Match of 2004/02/15
Final score
Highbury (38,136)
Arsenal (Prem) 2 - 1 Chelsea (Prem)
Jose Antonio Reyes (56)
Jose Antonio Reyes (61)
  Adrian Mutu (40)
Final score
Bramall Lane Ground (17,074)
Sheff Utd (Div.1) 1 - 0 Colchester (Div.2)
Paul Peschisolido (61)
   
Final score
Anfield (34,669)
Liverpool (Prem) 1 - 1 Portsmouth (Prem)
Michael Owen (2)
  Matthew Taylor (77)
Final score
Fratton Park (19,529)
Portsmouth (Prem) 1 - 0 Liverpool (Prem)
Richard Hughes (72)
   
Re Match of 2004/02/15
Fourth Round - 2004/01/24,25
75,000 to each winning club
Final score
The McCain Stadium (5,379)
Scarborough 0 - 1 Chelsea (Prem)
    John Terry (10)
Final score
Highbury (37,256)
Arsenal (Prem) 4 - 1 Middlesbrough (Prem)
Dennis Bergkamp (19)
Fredrik Ljungberg (28)
Fredrik Ljungberg (68)
David Bentley (90)
  Joseph-Desire Job (23)
George Boateng (86)
Final score
St Andrews Stadium (22,159)
Birmingham (Prem) 1 - 0 Wimbledon (Div.1)
Bryan Hughes (4)
   
Final score
Turf Moor (9,735)
Burnley (Div.1) 3 - 1 Gillingham (Div.1)
Ian Moore (30)
Robert Blake (33)
Robert Blake (64)
  Darius Henderson (71)
Final score
Highfield Road Stadium (15,341)
Coventry (Div.1) 1 - 1 Colchester (Div.2)
Julian Joachim (33)
  Dele Adebola (og 30)
Final score
Layer Road Ground (5,530)
Colchester (Div.2) 3 - 1 Coventry (Div.1)
Rowan Vine (12)
Rowan Vine (43)
Rowan Vine (57)
  Julian Joachim (25)
Calum Davenport (87)
Final score
Portman Road (21,406)
Ipswich (Div.1) 1 - 2 Sunderland (Div.1)
Martijn Reuser (89)
  Tommy Smith (45)
Julio Arca (68)
Final score
Kenilworth Stadium (8,767)
Luton (Div.2) 0 - 1 Tranmere (Div.2)
    Mickey Mellon (81)
Final score
Fratton Park (17,508)
Portsmouth (Prem) 2 - 1 Scunthorpe (Div.3)
Matthew Taylor (35)
Matthew Taylor (66)
  Andy Parton (89)
Final score
Vetch Field (10,200)
Swansea (Div.3) 2 - 1 Preston (Div.1)
Andy Robinson (80)
Lee Trundle (82)
  Dickson Etuhu (58)
Final score
Anfield (41,365)
Liverpool (Prem) 2 - 1 Newcastle (Prem)
Bruno Cheyrou (2)
Bruno Cheyrou (61)
  Laurent Robert (4)
Postponed
Bucks Head
Telford P - P Millwall (Div.1)
Postponed - due to waterlogged pitch  
Postponed
Bucks Head
Telford P - P Millwall (Div.1)
Postponed - due to waterlogged pitch  
Final score
Bucks Head (5,589)
Telford 0 - 2 Millwall (Div.1)
    Paul Ifill (37)
Dennis Wise (83)
Final score
City of Manchester Stadium (47,000)
Man City (Prem) 1 - 1 Tottenham (Prem)
Nicolas Anelka (11)
  Gary Doherty (57)
Final score
White Hart Lane (30,400)
Tottenham (Prem) 3 - 4 Man City (Prem)
Ledley King (2)
Robbie Keane (19)
Christian Ziege (43)
  Sylvain Distin (48)
Paul Bosvelt (61)
Shaun Wright-Phillips (80)
Jonathan Macken (90)
Joey Barton (45)
Final score
City Ground (17,306)
Nottm Forest (Div.1) 0 - 3 Sheff Utd (Div.1)
    Jack Lester (pen 33)
Chris Morgan (79)
Wayne Allison (90)
Final score
Molineux Stadium (24,413)
Wolverhampton (Prem) 1 - 3 West Ham (Div.1)
Ioan Viorel Ganea (23)
  Brian Deane (4)
Marlon Harewood (21)
David Connolly (32)
Final score
Goodison Park (27,862)
Everton (Prem) 1 - 1 Fulham (Prem)
Francis Jeffers (90)
  Sean Davis (49)
Final score
Loftus Road (11,551)
Fulham (Prem) 2 - 1 Everton (Prem)
Junichi Inamoto (57)
Steed Malbranque (102)
  Francis Jeffers (90)
After Extra Time  
Final score
Sixfields Stadium (7,356)
Northampton (Div.3) 0 - 3 Man Utd (Prem)
    Mikael Silvestre (34)
Chris Hargreaves (og 47)
Diego Forlan (68)
Third Round - 2004/01/03,04
50,000 to each winning club
Final score
Ninian Park (10,525)
Cardiff (Div.1) 0 - 1 Sheff Utd (Div.1)
    Wayne Allison (74)
Final score
Prenton Park (10,587)
Tranmere (Div.2) 1 - 1 Bolton (Prem)
Simon Haworth (51)
  Kevin Nolan (78)
Final score
Reebok Stadium (8,759)
Bolton (Prem) 1 - 2 Tranmere (Div.2)
Ricky Shakes (90)
  Eugene Dadi (82)
Iain Hume (91)
After Extra Time  
Final score
Vicarage Road Stadium (21,121)
Watford (Div.1) 2 - 2 Chelsea (Prem)
Heidar Helguson (5)
Gavin Mahon (34)
  Eidur Gudjohnsen (pen 33)
Frank Lampard (41)
Final score
Stamford Bridge (38,763)
Chelsea (Prem) 4 - 0 Watford (Div.1)
Adrian Mutu (7)
Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink (34)
Adrian Mutu (76)
Eidur Gudjohnsen (84)
   
Final score
The Interlink Express Stadium (4,368)
Accrington Stanley 0 - 0 Colchester (Div.2)
Final score
Layer Road Ground (5,611)
Colchester (Div.2) 2 - 1 Accrington Stanley
Joe Keith (11)
Joe Keith (84)
  Paul Mullin (89)
Steve Halford (86)
Final score
Oakwell Stadium (10,839)
Barnsley (Div.2) 0 - 0 Scunthorpe (Div.3)
Final score
Glanford Park (6,293)
Scunthorpe (Div.3) 2 - 0 Barnsley (Div.2)
Steve Torpey (14)
Jamie McCombe (74)
   
Final score
St Andrews Stadium (18,688)
Birmingham (Prem) 4 - 0 Blackburn (Prem)
Clinton Morrison (23)
Stephen Clemence (36)
Mikael Forssell (78)
Bryan Hughes (84)
   
Final score
The Bradford & Bingley Stadium (8,222)
Bradford (Div.1) 0 - 2 Luton (Div.2)
Andy Gray (pen 83)
  Adrian Forbes (20)
Adrian Forbes (48)
Final score
Highfield Road Stadium (11,400)
Coventry (Div.1) 2 - 1 Peterborough (Div.2)
Gary McSheffrey (59)
Julian Joachim (61)
  Andy Clarke (79)
Sagi Burton (65)
Final score
The Alexandra Stadium (7,085)
Crewe (Div.1) 0 - 1 Telford
    Lee Mills (2)
Final score
Goodison Park (29,955)
Everton (Prem) 3 - 1 Norwich (Div.1)
Kevin Kilbane (15)
Duncan Ferguson (pen 38)
Duncan Ferguson (pen 70)
  Jim Brennan (27)
Final score
Priestfield Stadium (10,894)
Gillingham (Div.1) 3 - 2 Charlton (Prem)
Tommy Johnson (17)
Mamady Sidibe (19)
Paul Smith (34)
  Ian Cox (og 1)
Carlton Cole (90)
Final score
Portman Road (16,159)
Ipswich (Div.1) 3 - 0 Derby (Div.1)
Richard Naylor (54)
Tommy Miller (69)
Shefki Kuqi (89)
   
Final score
Aggborough Stadium (6,005)
Kidderminster (Div.3) 1 - 1 Wolverhampton (Prem)
John Williams (77)
  Alex Rae (89)
Final score
Molineux Stadium (25,808)
Wolverhampton (Prem) 2 - 0 Kidderminster (Div.3)
Kenny Miller (36)
Kenny Miller (65)
   
Final score
City of Manchester Stadium (30,617)
Man City (Prem) 2 - 2 Leicester (Prem)
Nicolas Anelka (pen 27)
Nicolas Anelka (69)
  Paul Dickov (4)
Marcus Bent (66)
Final score
The Walkers Stadium (18,916)
Leicester (Prem) 1 - 3 Man City (Prem)
Les Ferdinand (73)
  Antoine Sibierski (12)
Nicolas Anelka (90)
Jonathan Macken (90)
Final score
Field Mill Ground (8,290)
Mansfield (Div.3) 0 - 2 Burnley (Div.1)
Jamie Clarke (40)
Luke Dimech (71)
  Ian Moore (30)
Ian Moore (73)
Richard Chaplow (75)
Final score
The Riverside Stadium (15,061)
Middlesbrough (Prem) 2 - 0 Notts County (Div.2)
Ian Richardson (og 25)
Boudewijn Zenden (64)
  Tony Barras (33)
Final score
The Den (6,977)
Millwall (Div.1) 2 - 1 Walsall (Div.1)
Kevin Braniff (33)
Tim Cahill (45)
  Jorge Leitao (12)
Jorge Leitao (70)
James Walker (90)
Final score
Sixfields Stadium (5,741)
Northampton (Div.3) 1 - 1 Rotherham (Div.1)
Martin Smith (63)
  Richard Barker (55)
Final score
Millmoor Ground (9,405)
Rotherham (Div.1) 1 - 2 Northampton (Div.3)
Paul Hurst (19)
  Richard Walker (36)
Martin Smith (54)
Final score
City Ground (11,843)
Nottm Forest (Div.1) 1 - 0 West Brom (Div.1)
Marlon King (pen 54)
   
Final score
Fratton Park (13,479)
Portsmouth (Prem) 2 - 1 Blackpool (Div.2)
Sebastian Schemmel (36)
Aiyegbeni Yakubu (90)
  Scott Taylor (43)
Gareth Evans (90)
Final score
Deepdale (9,428)
Preston (Div.1) 3 - 3 Reading (Div.1)
Brian O'Neil (9)
Ricardo Fuller (32)
Ricardo Fuller (45)
  Shaun Goater (7)
Michael Jackson (og 13)
Claude Davis (og 37)
Final score
Madejski Stadium (9,314)
Reading (Div.1) 1 - 2 Preston (Div.1)
Shaun Goater (84)
  Richard Cresswell (28)
George Koumantarakis (47)
Final score
Roots Hall Football Ground (6,902)
Southend (Div.3) 1 - 1 Scarborough
Jay Smith (9)
  Scott Kerr (74)
Final score
The McCain Stadium (4,859)
Scarborough 1 - 0 Southend (Div.3)
Mark Quayle (83)
   
Final score
Stadium of Light (40,816)
Sunderland (Div.1) 1 - 0 Hartlepool (Div.2)
Julio Arca (53)
   
Final score
Vetch Field (8,112)
Swansea (Div.3) 2 - 1 Macclesfield (Div.3)
Lee Trundle (44)
Lee Trundle (70)
  Matthew Tipton (65)
Steve Macauley (90)
Final score
White Hart Lane (32,340)
Tottenham (Prem) 3 - 0 Crystal Palace (Div.1)
Frederic Kanoute (15)
Frederic Kanoute (20)
Frederic Kanoute (48)
Gustavo Poyet (79)
  Danny Butterfield (82)
Final score
The JJB Stadium (11,793)
Wigan (Div.1) 1 - 2 West Ham (Div.1)
Wayne Quinn (og 90)
  Hayden Mullins (80)
David Connolly (85)
Final score
National Hockey Stadium (3,609)
Wimbledon (Div.1) 1 - 1 Stoke (Div.1)
Adam Nowland (73)
  John Eustace (12)
Final score
Britannia Stadium (6,463)
Stoke (Div.1) 0 - 1 Wimbledon (Div.1)
    Adam Nowland (32)
Final score
Friends Provident St. Mary's Stadium (28,456)
Southampton (Prem) 0 - 3 Newcastle (Prem)
    Kieron Dyer (24)
Laurent Robert (39)
Kieron Dyer (67)
Final score
Villa Park (40,371)
Aston Villa (Prem) 1 - 2 Man Utd (Prem)
Gareth Barry (19)
  Paul Scholes (64)
Paul Scholes (68)
Final score
Huish Park (5,348)
Yeovil (Div.3) 0 - 2 Liverpool (Prem)
    Emile Heskey (70)
Danny Murphy (pen 77)
Final score
Loftus Road (10,303)
Fulham (Prem) 2 - 1 Cheltenham (Div.3)
Louis Saha (13)
Louis Saha (90)
  Grant McCann (5)
Final score
Elland Road (31,207)
Leeds (Prem) 1 - 4 Arsenal (Prem)
Mark Viduka (8)
  Thierry Henry (26)
Edu (33)
Robert Pires (87)
Kolo Toure (90)
Second Round - 2003/11/05,06,07
15,000 to each winning club
Final score
Causeway Stadium (3,212)
Wycombe (Div.2) 1 - 1 Mansfield (Div.3)
Gavin Holligan (53)
  Iyseden Christie (61)
Final score
Field Mill Ground (5,512)
Mansfield (Div.3) 3 - 2 Wycombe (Div.2)
Liam Lawrence (14)
Liam Lawrence (pen 72)
Liam Lawrence (pen 90)
  Jermaine McSporran (56)
Jermaine McSporran (59)
Final score
(3,500)
Hornchurch 0 - 1 Tranmere (Div.2)
    Gary Jones (26)
Final score
London Road Ground (4,836)
Peterborough (Div.2) 3 - 2 Grimsby (Div.2)
Andy Clarke (22)
Steven Thomson (47)
Adam Newton (65)
  Phil Jevons (24)
Marcel Cas (84)
Final score
The Fitness First Stadium (7,551)
Bournemouth (Div.2) 1 - 1 Accrington Stanley
Marcus Browning (56)
  Paul Mullin (9)
Final score
The Interlink Express Stadium (2,585)
Accrington Stanley 0 - 0 Bournemouth (Div.2)
Accrington Stanley win 5-3 on penalties  
Final score
Ashton Gate (6,741)
Bristol City (Div.2) 0 - 0 Barnsley (Div.2)
Final score
Oakwell Stadium (5,434)
Barnsley (Div.2) 2 - 1 Bristol City (Div.2)
Antony Kay (24)
Garry Monk (43)
  Christian Roberts (65)
Final score
Whaddon Road Ground (3,959)
Cheltenham (Div.3) 3 - 1 Leyton Orient (Div.3)
Grant McCann (pen 18)
Grant McCann (34)
Bob Taylor (60)
  Matthew Lockwood (69)
Glenn Morris (16)
Final score
Layer Road Ground (4,255)
Colchester (Div.2) 1 - 0 Aldershot
Rowan Vine (83)
   
Final score
The Moss Rose Ground (2,182)
Macclesfield (Div.3) 1 - 1 Cambridge Utd (Div.3)
Matthew Tipton (pen 22)
George Abbey (60)
  John Turner (23)
Final score
Abbey Stadium (2,545)
Cambridge Utd (Div.3) 2 - 2 Macclesfield (Div.3)
John Turner (66)
Adam Tann (119)
  John Miles (26)
Matthew Tipton (101)
Karl Munroe (45)
Macclesfield win 4-2 on penalties  
Final score
Sixfields Stadium (3,948)
Northampton (Div.3) 4 - 1 Weston-S-Mare
Martin Smith (pen 36)
Joshua Low (64)
Marc Richards (77)
Marc Richards (90)
  Billy Clark (80)
Mark McKeever (36)
Final score
Boundary Park (6,143)
Oldham (Div.2) 2 - 5 Blackpool (Div.2)
John Eyre (61)
Jermaine Johnson (90)
  Scott Taylor (2)
Scott Taylor (20)
Keith Southern (25)
Scott Taylor (57)
Leam Richardson (73)
Final score
Spotland Stadium (2,807)
Rochdale (Div.3) 0 - 2 Luton (Div.2)
    Steve Robinson (pen 20)
Lee Mansell (77)
Final score
Glanford Park (7,418)
Scunthorpe (Div.3) 2 - 2 Sheff Wed (Div.2)
Steve Torpey (33)
Steve Torpey (71)
  Guylain NDumbu-Nsungu (84)
Grant Holt (90)
Final score
Hillsborough (11,722)
Sheff Wed (Div.2) 0 - 0 Scunthorpe (Div.3)
Scunthorpe win 3-1 on penalties  
Final score
Roots Hall Football Ground (4,258)
Southend (Div.3) 3 - 0 Lincoln City (Div.3)
Tesfaye Bramble (39)
Mark Gower (64)
Jim Corbett (89)
   
Final score
Vetch Field (6,125)
Swansea (Div.3) 2 - 1 Stevenage
Kevin Nugent (23)
Lee Trundle (51)
  Anthony Elding (49)
Final score
Bucks Head (2,996)
Telford 3 - 0 Brentford (Div.2)
Christian Moore (26)
Christian Moore (58)
Christian Moore (pen 80)
  Ibrahima Sonko (56)
Final score
Kingfield Stadium (3,484)
Woking 0 - 3 Kidderminster (Div.3)
    Dean Bennett (6)
Dean Bennett (64)
Steve Burton (74)
Final score
Huish Park (5,973)
Yeovil (Div.3) 5 - 1 Barnet
Colin Pluck (9)
Gavin Williams (pen 18)
Gavin Williams (27)
Nick Crittenden (74)
Jake Edwards (78)
  Peter Beadle (10)
Final score
Stonebridge Road (2,998)
Gravesend 1 - 2 Notts County (Div.2)
Steve Perkins (42)
Paul Gibbs (72)
  Nick Fenton (69)
Clive Platt (90)
Final score
Eton Park (3,132)
Burton Albion 0 - 1 Hartlepool (Div.2)
    Joel Porter (70)
Final score
Vale Park (4,651)
Port Vale (Div.2) 0 - 1 Scarborough
    Ashley Sestanovich (80)
First Round - 2003/12/07,08,09
12,500 to each winning club
Final score
(1,551)
Thurrock 1 - 1 Luton (Div.2)
Terry Bowes (80)
  Emmerson Boyce (39)
Final score
Kenilworth Stadium (3,667)
Luton (Div.2) 3 - 1 Thurrock
Adrian Forbes (39)
Adrian Forbes (76)
Adrian Forbes (pen 87)
  Cliff Akurang (49)
Final score
(2,792)
Grantham 1 - 2 Leyton Orient (Div.3)
Kevin Wilkin (4)
Mario Ziccardi (69)
  Wayne Purser (17)
Gary Alexander (90)
David Hunt (90)
Final score
Underhill Stadium (1,736)
Barnet 2 - 2 Stalybridge
Joe Gamble (4)
Peter Beadle (30)
  Barrie Keeling (45)
Phil Eastwood (pen 77)
Final score
Bower Fold (1,549)
Stalybridge 0 - 2 Barnet
Kenny Mayers (90)
Ben Smith (90)
  Giuliano Grazioli (27)
Giuliano Grazioli (84)
Danny Maddix (89)
Final score
Bloomfield Road (3,969)
Blackpool (Div.2) 4 - 0 Boreham Wood
Scott Taylor (12)
Danny Coid (14)
Scott Taylor (89)
Jamie Burns (90)
   
Final score
The Fitness First Stadium (7,200)
Bournemouth (Div.2) 1 - 0 Bristol Rovers (Div.3)
Wade Elliott (37)
  Kevin Austin (73)
Final score
Griffin Park (3,041)
Brentford (Div.2) 7 - 1 Gainsborough
Matt Harrold (45)
Tony Rougier (47)
Ben Purkiss (og 50)
Andrew Frampton (55)
Matt Harrold (65)
Kevin O'Connor (76)
Matt Harrold (86)
  Carl Smith (81)
Final score
Gigg Lane (5,464)
Bury (Div.3) 1 - 2 Rochdale (Div.3)
Chris Porter (71)
  Leo Bertos (27)
Kevin Townson (50)
Final score
Whaddon Road Ground (3,624)
Cheltenham (Div.3) 3 - 1 Hull (Div.3)
Damian Spencer (6)
Mark Yates (48)
Paul Brayson (90)
  Jason Price (46)
Final score
The Deva Stadium (2,251)
Chester 0 - 1 Gravesend
    Justin Skinner (pen 39)
Final score
Layer Road Ground (3,672)
Colchester (Div.2) 1 - 0 Oxford Utd (Div.3)
Scott McGleish (38)
   
Final score
Aimita Stadium (936)
Farnborough 0 - 1 Weston-S-Mare
Anthony Charles (81)
  Billy Clark (5)
Final score
(1,500)
Grays Athletic 1 - 2 Aldershot
Leroy Griffiths (55)
Amusa Olayinka (90)
  Roscoe D'Sane (pen 73)
Roscoe D'Sane (78)
Final score
Blundell Park (4,144)
Grimsby (Div.2) 1 - 0 QPR (Div.2)
Michael Boulding (80)
   
Final score
Victoria Park (5,294)
Hartlepool (Div.2) 4 - 0 Whitby
Marco Gabbiadini (25)
Marco Gabbiadini (30)
Ritchie Humphreys (51)
John Brackstone (68)
   
Final score
Aggborough Stadium (2,052)
Kidderminster (Div.3) 2 - 1 Northwich
Dean Bennett (39)
Dean Bennett (84)
  Christopher Thompson (87)
Final score
(1,864)
Lancaster 1 - 2 Cambridge Utd (Div.3)
Jamie Hughes (pen 35)
  Dave Kitson (16)
Luke Guttridge (90)
Final score
Sincil Bank (4,425)
Lincoln City (Div.3) 3 - 1 Brighton (Div.2)
Paul Mayo (pen 13)
Matthew Bloomer (37)
Simon Yeo (60)
  Chris McPhee (83)
Final score
The Moss Rose Ground (2,059)
Macclesfield (Div.3) 3 - 0 Boston Utd (Div.3)
Martin Carruthers (20)
Martin Carruthers (61)
Colin Little (90)
   
Final score
Field Mill Ground (4,679)
Mansfield (Div.3) 6 - 0 Bishop's Stortford
Neil MacKenzie (12)
Junior Mendes (15)
Colin Larkin (42)
Neil MacKenzie (43)
Neil MacKenzie (51)
Tom Curtis (78)
  Gareth Gwilliam (57)
Final score
Sixfields Stadium (4,385)
Northampton (Div.3) 3 - 2 Plymouth (Div.2)
Richard Walker (37)
Chris Hargreaves (60)
Derek Asamoah (83)
  David Friio (32)
Ian Stonebridge (63)
Final score
Boundary Park (4,391)
Oldham (Div.2) 3 - 0 Carlisle (Div.3)
Calvin Zola (35)
Ernest Cooksey (37)
Ernest Cooksey (78)
   
Final score
London Road Ground (4,479)
Peterborough (Div.2) 2 - 0 Hereford
Calum Willock (53)
Richard Logan (58)
   
Final score
Vale Park (4,016)
Port Vale (Div.2) 2 - 2 Ford Utd
Stephen McPhee (60)
Liam Burns (64)
  Mervyn Abraham (20)
Alex Fiddes (74)
Final score
 
Ford Utd 1 - 2 Port Vale (Div.2)
Glenn Poole (90)
  Billy Paynter (38)
Dean Chandler (og 114)
Ian Armstrong (90)
After Extra Time  
Final score
The McCain Stadium (3,497)
Scarborough 1 - 0 Doncaster (Div.3)
Karl Rose (79)
   
Final score
Glanford Park (3,232)
Scunthorpe (Div.3) 2 - 1 Shrewsbury
Paul Hayes (9)
Paul Hayes (90)
  Jimmy Quinn (87)
Final score
Broadhall Way (2,538)
Stevenage 2 - 1 Stockport (Div.2)
Dino Maamria (29)
Dino Maamria (37)
  Jim Goodwin (pen 69)
Final score
Vetch Field (5,031)
Swansea (Div.3) 3 - 0 Rushden & D'monds (Div.2)
Lee Trundle (38)
Kevin Nugent (58)
Kieron Durkan (88)
   
Final score
Bucks Head (1,581)
Telford 3 - 2 Crawley Town
Richard Lavery (58)
Samuel Ricketts (72)
Chris Murphy (90)
  Paul Armstrong (8)
Justin Gregory (28)
Final score
Plainmoor Ground (2,790)
Torquay (Div.3) 1 - 2 Burton Albion
Jimmy Benefield (55)
  Steve Woods (og 10)
Robert Talbot (71)
Final score
Prenton Park (5,633)
Tranmere (Div.2) 3 - 2 Chesterfield (Div.2)
Eugene Dadi (4)
Iain Hume (80)
Mickey Mellon (pen 87)
  Gareth Davies (51)
Ian Evatt (83)
Final score
Kingfield Stadium (2,217)
Woking 3 - 1 Histon
Ian Selley (23)
Ian Selley (pen 39)
Chris Sharpling (45)
  Adrian Cambridge (2)
Final score
Causeway Stadium (4,738)
Wycombe (Div.2) 4 - 1 Swindon (Div.2)
Andy Thomson (44)
Darren Currie (64)
Darren Currie (85)
Jermaine McSporran (87)
  Andrew Gurney (pen 71)
Final score
Huish Park (5,049)
Yeovil (Div.3) 4 - 1 Wrexham (Div.2)
Kevin Gall (39)
Gavin Williams (46)
Colin Pluck (59)
Jake Edwards (66)
  Chris Armstrong (88)
Final score
The Crown Ground (3,129)
Accrington Stanley 1 - 0 Huddersfield (Div.3)
Andy Gouck (90)
  Jonathan Worthington (16)
Final score
(1,945)
Bradford P A 2 - 5 Bristol City (Div.2)
Andy Hayward (5)
Danny Coles (og 13)
  Kevin Amankwaah (6)
Kevin Amankwaah (8)
James Stansfield (og 55)
Luke Wilkshire (67)
Lee Matthews (83)
Final score
(2,186)
Hornchurch 2 - 0 Darlington (Div.3)
Steve West (pen 43)
Vinnie John (61)
   
Final score
Hillsborough (11,419)
Sheff Wed (Div.2) 4 - 0 Salisbury
Adam Proudlock (pen 32)
Adam Proudlock (47)
Adam Proudlock (64)
Lloyd Owusu (70)
   
Final score
Meadow Lane (4,016)
Notts County (Div.2) 7 - 2 Shildon
Nick Fenton (7)
Clive Platt (14)
Clive Platt (18)
Kevin Nicholson (64)
Ian Richardson (69)
Tony Barras (84)
Paul Heffernan (88)
  James Middleton (55)
Gary Barnes (pen 63)
Final score
Roots Hall Football Ground (9,234)
Southend (Div.3) 1 - 1 Canvey Island
Mark Gower (2)
  Ben Chenery (7)
Final score
(2,731)
Canvey Island 2 - 3 Southend (Div.3)
Lee Boylan (10)
Jeff Minton (45)
  Tesfaye Bramble (23)
Jay Smith (46)
Jay Smith (90)
Mark Warren (85)
Final score
Bootham Cresent (5,658)
York (Div.3) 1 - 2 Barnsley (Div.2)
Lee Nogan (36)
  Isaiah Rankin (38)
Kevin Betsy (82)
Fourth Qualifying Round - 2003/10/26
10,000 to each winning club
Ossett Albion 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Dunston Federation Brewery 0-1 Lancaster City
Ashton United 1-2 Grantham Town
Blyth Spartans 0-1 Chester City
Bromsgrove Rovers 2-2 Whitby Town
Whitby Town 2-1 Bromsgrove Rovers (10/29)
Burton Albion 6-0 Buxton
Morecambe 2-4 Shrewsbury Town
Telford United 3-3 Tamworth
Tamworth 2-3
aet
Telford United (10/28)
Scarborough 3-1 Hinckley United
Farsley Celtic 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Farsley Celtic (10/28)
Accrington Stanley 2-0 Leigh RMI
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Halifax Town (10/26)
Runcorn FC Halton 0-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Shildon 6-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Leyton 1-2 Histon
Eastbourne Borough 2-2 Stevenage Borough
Stevenage Borough 1-0 Eastbourne Borough (10/28)
Bracknell Town 0-3 Barnet
Thame United 1-2 Farnborough Town
Grays Athletic 3-3 Margate
Margate 3-3
aet
Grays Athletic (10/28)
(Grays Athletic won 3-1 on kicks)
Welling United 2-3 Weston Super Mare
Boreham Wood 1-0 Kettering Town
Forest Green Rovers 1-3 Aldershot Town
Thurrock 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Harrow Borough 1-6 Hereford United
Bishop's Stortford 2-0 Gloucester City
Salisbury City 5-1 Lymington & New Milton
Cambridge City 2-3 Ford United
Mangotsfield United 1-2 Canvey Island (10/26)
Hornchurch 1-0 Paulton Rovers
East Thurrock United 1-1 Woking
Woking 2-0 East Thurrock United (10/28)
Cirencester Town 2-4 Crawley Town
Exeter City 0-0 Gravesend & Northfleet
Gravesend & Northfleet 3-3
aet
Exeter City (10/28)
(Gravesend & Northfleet won 6-5 on kicks from the penalty mark)
Third Qualifying Round - 2003/10/12
5,000 to each winning club
Ashton United 2-1 Barrow
Farsley Celtic 3-0 Worksop Town
Shirebrook Town 1-3 Shildon
Nuneaton Borough 1-1 Runcorn FC Halton
Runcorn FC Halton 2-2
aet
Nuneaton Borough (10/14)
(Runcorn FC Halton won 5-4 on kicks from the penalty mark)
Ashington 1-3 Grantham Town
Gedling Town 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Eastwood Town 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-1 Eastwood Town (10/14)
Newcastle Town 1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion 4-4
aet
Newcastle Town (10/15)
(Ossett Albion won 3-0 on kicks from the penalty mark)
Marine 1-2 Dunston Federation Brewery
Blyth Spartans 2-1 Halesowen Town
Bradford (Park Avenue) 1-1 Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall Motors 1-3 Bradford Park Avenue (10/14)
Warrington Town 0-0 Whitby Town
Whitby Town 2-1 Warrington Town (10/15)
Wakefield & Emley 0-2 Hinckley United
Droylsden 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Buxton 2-1 Radcliffe Borough
Chorley 1-1 Lancaster City
Lancaster City 1-0 Chorley (10/14)
Congleton Town 0-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
Kettering Town 2-0 St Margaretsbury
Folkestone Invicta 1-1 Welling United
Welling United 2-2
aet
Folkestone Invicta (10/14)
(Welling United won 5-3 on kicks from the penalty mark)
Bromley 1-1 Thurrock
Thurrock 3-0 Bromley (10/14)
Histon 0-0 Newmarket Town
Newmarket Tow 0-1 Histon (10/14)
Hornchurch 5-0 Carshalton Athletic
Canvey Island 4-3 Dover Athletic
Ford United 3-2 Worthing
Cambridge City 3-0 Lowestoft Town
Maidstone United 1-1 Bishop's Stortford
Bishop's Stortford 3-1 Maidstone United (10/14)
Hayes 3-0 Boreham Wood
Boreham Wood 1-1 Hayes (10/14)
East Thurrock United 3-2 AFC Sudbury
AFC Sudbury 1-1 East Thurrock United (10/14)
(East Thurrock United won 4-2 on kicks from the penalty mark)
Leyton 3-0 Bedford Town
Grays Athletic 3-0 Hendon
Braintree Town 0-4 Eastbourne Borough
Crawley Town 6-1 Croydon Athletic
Basingstoke Town 0-0 Bracknell Town
Bracknell Town 1-0 Basingstoke Town (10/14)
Gloucester City 4-1 Chippenham Town
Thame United 3-0 Bath City
Oxford City 0-3 Cirencester Town
Havant & Waterlooville 3-4 Salisbury City
Newport IW 2-1 Harrow Borough
Harrow Borough 2-0 Newport IW (10/14)
Newport County 3-6 Mangotsfield United
Weston Super Mare 1-1 Chesham United
Chesham United 1-2 Weston Super Mare (10/14)
Lymington & New Milton 2-0 Highworth Town
Paulton Rovers 2-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough
Second Qualifying Round - 2003/09/27
3,750 to each winning club
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Shildon
Shildon 5-1 Frickley Athletic
Whitby Town 3-0 Winsford United
Runcorn FC Halton 3-0 Guiseley
Droylsden 2-2 Burscough
Burscough 1-2
aet
Droylsden
Pickering Town 0-1 Ossett Albion
Vauxhall Motors 3-1 Southport
Dunston Federation Brewery 1-1 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town 1-2 Dunston Federation Brewery
Bridlington Town 2-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic 3-0 Bridlington Town
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-2 Brandon United
Ashton United 1-1 Hyde United
Hyde United 1-2 Ashton United
Blyth Spartans 3-0 Bamber Bridge
Marine 3-1 Rossendale United
Chester-Le-Street Town 0-2 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Maltby Main 2-3 Ashington
Barrow 2-0 Harrogate Town
Lancaster City 2-0 Altrincham
Gainsborough Trinity 6-0 Skelmersdale United
Witton Albion 0-1 Wakefield & Emley
Guisborough Town 2-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic 3-1 Guisborough Town
Chorley 5-0 Whickham
Radcliffe Borough 2-1 Oldham Town
Spennymoor United 0-2 Warrington Town
Gedling Town 1-0 Alfreton Town
Newcastle Town 2-1 Sutton Coldfield Town
Cambridge City 3-1 Ilkeston Town
Hednesford Town 0-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
Rothwell Town 0-1 Bedford Town
Stafford Rangers 1-2 Grantham Town
Redditch United 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town 2-2
aet*
Redditch United
Shirebrook Town win 4-1 on penalties
Spalding United 1-2 Halesowen Town
Stamford 0-3 Kettering Town
Hucknall Town 1-1 Congleton Town
Congleton Town 3-2
aet
Hucknall Town
Soham Town Rangers 0-2 Histon
Buxton 1-0 Belper Town
Nuneaton Borough 1-0 Worcester City
Worksop Town 2-2 Kings Lynn
Kings Lynn 1-4 Worksop Town
Rugby United 1-3 Eastwood Town
Moor Green 1-2 Hinckley United
Basingstoke Town 1-0 Cray Wanderers
Sutton United 0-0 Bishop's Stortford
Bishop's Stortford 1-1 Sutton United
Bishop's Stortford win 5-3 on penalties
Buckingham Town 1-2 Thurrock
Bromley 3-0 Dartford
Sittingbourne 1-2 East Thurrock United
Boreham Wood 4-0 Burgess Hill Town
Bracknell Town 4-2 Tilbury
Hendon 4-0 Enfield
Canvey Island 6-1 Uxbridge
Wingate & Finchley 1-2 Oxford City (09/28)
Hampton & Richmond Borough 2-1 Kingstonian
Heybridge Swifts 3-3 Worthing
Worthing 2-0 Heybridge Swifts
Lowestoft Town 2-1 Lewes
Hythe Town 0-4 Maidstone United
Leyton 1-0 Leatherhead
Slough Town 1-1 Welling United
Welling United 4-1 Slough Town
Thame United 4-0 Thamesmead Town
Abingdon Town 1-2 Chesham United
Hornchurch 2-1 Billericay Town
Newmarket Town 3-0 Fleet Town
Braintree Town 3-2 Aylesbury United
St Albans City 2-4 Grays Athletic
Hayes 4-2 Tooting & Mitcham United
Enfield Town 0-1 Carshalton Athletic
Hitchin Town 0-0 Folkestone Invicta
Folkestone Invictia 3-0 Hitchin Town
Ford United 3-1 Didcot Town
Croydon Athletic 2-0 AFC Wallingford
Northwood 2-4 AFC Sudbury
Dover Athletic 4-0 Maidenhead United (09/28)
Burnham Ramblers 1-3 St Margaretsbury
Eastbourne Borough 2-2 Chelmsford City
Chelmsford City 0-2 Eastbourne Borough
Harrow Borough 0-0 Flackwell Heath
Flackwell Heath 0-1 Harrow Borough
Harlow Town 0-4 Crawley Town
Newport County 3-2 Weymouth
Bognor Regis Town 0-4 Havant & Waterlooville
Newport IW 2-1 Tiverton Town
Weston Super Mare 4-1 Dorchester Town
Paulton Rovers 4-1 Bishop Sutton
Mangotsfield United 3-0 Wimborne Town
Brislington 0-2 Bath City
Salisbury City 1-1 Westbury United
Westbury United 1-2 Salisbury City
Chippenham Town 2-1 Winchester City
Gloucester City 2-0 Merthyr Tydfil
Lymington & New Milton 8-2 Clevedon United
Cirencester Town 3-2 Andover
Exmouth Town 0-1 Highworth Town
First Qualifying Round - 2003/09/14
2,250 to each winning club
Witton Albion 7-0 Holker Old Boys (09/14)
Stocksbridge Park Steels 6-1 Prudhoe Town
Mossley 1-6 Hyde United
Rossendale United 2-1 Harrogate Railway
Clitheroe 0-1 Brandon United
Maltby Main 4-2 Colwyn Bay
Winsford United 2-2 Marske United
Oldham Town 3-2 Liversedge
Ossett Albion 0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town 1-3 Ossett Albion (09/16)
Durham City 0-2 Shildon
Ashington 3-1 Ramsbottom United
Thornaby 1-2 Guisborough Town
Armthorpe Welfare 0-0 Whickham
Whickham 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Bamber Bridge 2-0 Bacup Borough
Guiseley 1-0 Trafford
Bishop Auckland 0-1 Pickering Town
Chester-Le-Street Town 2-0 Murton
Warrington Town 6-1 North Ferriby United
Chorley 2-1 Selby Town
Dunston Federation Brewery 2-1 Billingham Town
Billingham Town 0-1 Dunston Federation Brewery (09/16)
Farsley Celtic 1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield 1-3
aet
Farsley Celtic (09/16)
Bridlington Town 5-0 Salford City
Skelmersdale United 2-0 Consett
Fleetwood Town 3-1 Bedlington Terriers
Stourport Swifts 0-3 Rugby United
Oadby Town 0-2 Stamford
Barwell 2-1 Newcastle Town
Glapwell 1-2 Gedling Town
Shirebrook Town 2-0 Stafford Town
Studley 0-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
Solihull Borough 0-3 Redditch United
Long Eaton United 0-2 Ilkeston Town
Mickleover Sports 0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town 1-0 Mickleover Sports (09/16)
Sutton Coldfield Town 1-1 Causeway United
Causeway United 0-3 Sutton Coldfield Town
Pelsall Villa 0-4 Belper Town
Corby Town 1-2 Halesowen Town
Halesowen Town 3-2 Corby Town (09/16)
Spalding United 2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town 0-5 Spalding United (09/16)
Congleton Town 1-0 Leek Town
Biddulph Victoria 1-1 Buxton (09/14)
Buxton 3-1 Biddulph Victoria
Newmarket Town 6-1 Brackley Town
Hampton & Richmond Borough 1-0 Dunstable Town
Harlow Town 1-0 St Neots Town
Waltham Forest 1-3 Rothwell Town
Dereham Town 1-4 Tilbury
Aveley 1-2 Lowestoft Town
Wealdstone 0-1 Uxbridge (09/12)
Leyton 4-0 Arlesey Town
Edgware Town 0-1 Enfield Town
Ware 2-2 Buckingham Town
Buckingham Town 2-1 Ware
Wingate & Finchley 3-1 Raunds Town
Mildenhall Town 1-6 Histon
AFC Wallingford 2-0 Ipswich Wanderers
Berkhamsted Town 0-9 AFC Sudbury
Chesham United 2-0 Yaxley
Wroxham 2-1 Flackwell Heath
Flackwell Heath 1-0 Wroxham (09/16)
East Thurrock United 2-1 Staines Town
Wivenhoe Town 2-3 Soham Town Rangers
Boreham Wood 2-1 Maldon Town
St Margaretsbury 2-2 Leighton Town
Leighton Town 0-1 St Margaretsbury (09/16)
Haverhill Rovers 1-2 Burnham Ramblers
Kings Lynn 2-2 Stewarts & Lloyds
Stewarts & Lloyds 0-3 Kings Lynn (09/16)
Enfield 4-0 Witham Town (09/14)
Whitchurch United 0-3 Tooting & Mitcham United
Raynes Park Vale 0-2 Folkestone Invicta
Lymington&New Milton 1-0 Erith & Belvedere
Cray Wanderers 4-1 Sandhurst Town
Deal Town 1-2 Leatherhead
Ashford Town 1-1 Bromley
Bromley 1-0 Ashford Town (09/16)
Tonbridge Angels 1-1 Lewes
Lewes 2-1 Tonbridge Angels (09/16)
Hillingdon Borough 1-1 Oxford City
Oxford City 2-1 Hillingdon Borough (09/16)
Chessington & Hook United 1-4 Thamesmead Town
Slough Town 2-0 Godalming & Guildford
Metropolitan Police 2-3 Winchester City
Fareham Town 1-2 Newport IW
Hythe Town 3-1 Alton Town
Burgess Hill Town 2-1 Abingdon United
Thame United 4-2 VCD Athletic
Worthing 4-1 Walton Casuals
Dartford 3-0 Peacehaven&Telscombe (09/14)
Sittingbourne 1-0 Whyteleafe
Andover 5-0 Arundel
Abingdon Town 4-3 Ringmer
Bracknell Town 3-2 Hartley Wintney
Three Bridges 1-2 Fleet Town
Croydon Athletic 7-1 Bedfont
AFC Totton 1-3 Didcot Town
Maidstone United 4-0 Cowes Sports (09/14)
Clevedon United 4-1 Frome Town
Paulton Rovers 2-0 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Gloucester City 0-0 Team Bath
Team Bath 0-2 Gloucester City
Christchurch 2-3 Westbury United
Mangotsfield United 4-3 Bridport
Cirencester Town 2-1 Swindon Supermarine
Corsham Town 1-2 Brislington
Salisbury City 4-1 Taunton Town
Exmouth Town 2-1 St Blazey
St Blazey 2-1 Exmouth Town
(Exmouth win 4-3 on penalties)
Hallen 1-2 Highworth Town
Backwell United 1-4 Wimborne Town
Welton Rovers 3-3 Bishop Sutton
Bishop Sutton 1-0 Welton Rovers
Preliminary Round - 2003/09/04
1,000 to each winning club
Brigg Town 2-2 BillinghamTown
BillinghamTown 1-0 Brigg Town (09/02)
(at Thornaby FC)
Maine Road 2-4 Ashington
Bishop Auckland 8-0 Flixton(31/8)
Harrogate Railway Hatfield Main
(walkover for Harrogate Railway - Hatfield Main removed)
ArmthorpeWelfare Louth United
(walkover for Armthorpe Welfare - Louth United removed)
Chadderton 1-2 HolkerOld Boys
PeterleeNewtown 1-2 Bridlington Town
Mossley 1-1 CurzonAshton
CurzonAshton 2-3
aet
Mossley (09/01)
BamberBridge 3-1 PrescotCables
StocksbridgePark Steels 2-1 Squires Gate
Goole 2-4 Rossendale United
WittonAlbion 4-1 Nelson
Thackley 0-1 OssettTown
SkelmersdaleUnited 3-0 Atherton LR (08/31)
Pontefract Collieries 0-2 Clitheroe
Blackpool Mechanics 1-1 ColwynBay
ColwynBay 3-1 Blackpool Mechanics (09/02)
Crook Town 2-3 Guiseley
Tow Law Town 1-1 Salford City
Salford City 4-3 Tow Law Town (09/02)
South Shields 0-0 BedlingtonTerriers
BedlingtonTerriers 4-1 South Shields
Willington 0-5 Consett
Fleetwood Town 3-0 Parkgate
Newcastle Blue Star 1-2 DunstonFederation Brewery
BillinghamSynthonia 1-1 Chorley
Chorley 3-1
aet
BillinghamSynthonia (09/02)
Hyde United 6-1 Hallam
Liversedge 3-1 Gateshead
GuisboroughTown 1-1 Kendal Town
Kendal Town 2-2
aet
GuisboroughTown (09/02)
(Guisborough Town won 8-7 on kicks from the penalty mark)
TadcasterAlbion 0-4 WinsfordUnited
Great Harwood Town 0-3 North Ferriby United
CheadleTown 1-2 Chester-Le-Street Town
Woodley Sports 1-1 RamsbottomUnited
RamsbottomUnited 3-0 Woodley Sports (09/02)
Durham City 0-0 Rossington Main
RossingtonMain 0-1 Durham City (09/02)
HordenCW 0-1 Brandon United
EshWinning 1-3 BacupBorough
Whickham 2-2 HebburnTown (08/29)
HebburnTown 1-2 Whickham
Thornaby 5-1 Easington Colliery
Shildon 2-1 Workington
Selby Town 0-0 Washington
Washington 3-3
aet
Selby Town
(Selby Town won 5-4 on pens)
MaltbyMain 1-0 West Auckland Town
Sheffield 1-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Pickering Town 2-0 Whitley Bay (08/31)
EvenwoodTown 3-5 Oldham Town
(at West Auckland Town FC)
Hall Road Rangers 1-1 Trafford
Trafford 3-1 Hall Road Rangers (09/02)
MarskeUnited 3-0 WintertonRangers
Warrington Town 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Prudhoe Town 2-0 MorpethTown
OssettAlbion 2-1 AlsagerTown
SeahamRed Star 3-4 Murton
Atherton Collieries 0-3 FarsleyCeltic
GresleyRovers 1-1 Buxton
Buxton 4-0 GresleyRovers (09/02)
Stamford 2-0 Bourne Town
ShepshedDynamo 0-1 Congleton Town
ShirebrookTown 2-1 Matlock Town
GrosvenorPark 0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell 2-0 GrosvenorPark (09/02)
Quorn 0-1 Gedling Town
Studley 3-0 RushallOlympic
OadbyTown 5-1 Stratford Town
Corby Town 2-1 Lincoln United
Bedworth United 0-2 Halesowen Town
BelperTown 1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town 0-1 BelperTown (09/02)
MickleoverSports 3-0 Ludlow Town
Chasetown 1-2 Sutton Coldfield Town
KidsgroveAthletic 1-3 Rugby United
BorrowashVictoria 3-4 BiddulphVictoria
Racing Club Warwick 0-1 Stafford Town
Rocester 1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town 3-1 Rocester(2/9)
StaveleyMW 0-1 Sutton Town
AtherstoneUnited
PelsallVilla
(walkover for Pelsall Villa - Atherstone United removed)
Eastwood Town 2-2 Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers 1-2 Eastwood Town
Lincoln Moorlands 1-2 Leek Town
Spalding United 3-0 Glossop North End
Stourport Swifts 1-0 BoldmereSt Michaels
Cradley Town 0-4 Bromsgrove Rovers
Solihull Borough 3-0 Stone Dominoes
Leek CSOB 2-3 Redditch United
Barwell 3-1 OldburyUnited
Newcastle Town 3-0 WillenhallTown
Stourbridge 0-2 Causeway United - reversed tie
(at Causeway United FC)
Long Eaton United 0-0 Norton United
Norton United 0-2 Long Eaton United
Gorleston
Haverhill Rovers
(walkover for Haverhill Rovers - Gorleston removed)
Burnham 1-7 ArleseyTown
Burnham Ramblers 4-1 Potters Bar Town
Dunstable Town
Saffron Walden Town
(walkover for Dunstable Town - Saffron Walden Town removed)
Leighton Town 3-1 Wootton Blue Cross
Tring Town
Mildenhall Town
(walkover for Mildenhall Town - Tring Town removed)
Sawbridgeworth Town 2-2 AFC Wallingford
AFC Wallingford 2-0 Sawbridgeworth Town (09/02)
Newmarket Town 5-0 Wembley
Chalfont St Peter 0-6 Chesham United
Boreham Wood 2-1 Desborough Town
Ware 2-2 London Colney
London Colney 0-1
aet
Ware (09/02)
Enfield Town 2-1 Clacton Town
Norwich United 2-2 Leyton
Leyton 2-1 Norwich United (09/02)
AFC Sudbury 4-3 Diss Town
Histon 7-0 Yeading
Hampton & Richmond Borough 3-0 Great Wakering Rovers
Harpenden Town 1-3 St Margaretsbury
Haringey Borough 1-3 Dereham Town
Barton Rovers 2-2 Rothwell Town
Rothwell Town 3-0 Barton Rovers (09/02)
Stewarts & Lloyds 3-0 Fakenham Town
Milton Keynes City
Tilbury
(walkover for Tilbury - Milton Keynes City removed)
Bedford United & Valerio 0-2 St Neots Town
Beaconsfield SYCOB 1-1 Ipswich Wanderers
Ipswich Wanderers 2-1 Beaconsfield SYCOB (09/02)
Wisbech Town 1-2 Aveley
Stowmarket Town 0-2 Waltham Forest
Stanway Rovers 0-1 Staines Town
Wivenhoe Town 7-0 Bowers United
Cheshunt 2-3 Harlow Town
Cogenhoe United 1-2 Maldon Town
Wingate & Finchley 3-2 Bury Town
Edgware Town 2-2 Clapton
Clapton 0-1 Edgware Town (09/02)
Stansted 0-7 Uxbridge
(at Uxbridge FC)
Great Yarmouth Town 0-1 Berkhamsted Town
Raunds Town 1-0 Hoddesdon Town
Buckingham Town 2-0 Ford Sports Daventry
Hertford Town 2-4 Lowestoft Town
Yaxley 2-1 Barking & East Ham United
Ruislip Manor 1-4 Soham Town Rangers
Enfield 1-1 Hemel Hempstead Town (08/31)
Hemel Hempstead Town 2-3 Enfield (09/02)
Wroxham 6-1 Banbury United
Flackwell Heath 4-1 Concord Rangers
Long Buckby 1-5 Kings Lynn
Hanwell Town 2-2 East Thurrock United
East Thurrock United 6-3
aet
Hanwell Town (09/02)
Witham Town 2-0 Marlow
Brook House 1-4 Wealdstone
Brackley Town 4-2 Harwich & Parkeston
Greenwich Borough 1-1 Maidstone United
Maidstone United 1-0 Greenwich Borough
Hailsham Town 0-1 Cowes Sports
Chessington & Hook United 2-0 Merstham
Leatherhead 3-1 Moneyfields
Windsor & Eton 0-1 Metropolitan Police
Dartford 1-0 Bashley (08/31)
Walton & Hersham 0-2 Walton Casuals
Three Bridges 1-1 Redhill
Redhill 0-3 Three Bridges
(at Dorking FC)
Tonbridge Angels 4-0 BAT Sports
Fisher Athletic 3-4 Bedfont
Blackfield & Langley 1-3 Thamesmead Town
Abingdon United 3-2 Cove
Banstead Athletic 0-2 Winchester City
Arundel 4-0 Hassocks
Tooting & Mitcham United 3-1 Ashford Town (Middx)
Chipstead 1-2 Ringmer
Croydon 1-1 Hythe Town
Hythe Town 1-1
aet
Croydon (09/02)
(Hythe Town won 5-4 on kicks from the penalty mark)
Abingdon Town 3-1 Chichester City United
Whitchurch United 4-1 Withdean 2000
Worthing 7-0 Ash United
Fleet Town 1-0 Epsom & Ewell
Slade Green 1-2 Hartley Wintney
Egham Town 1-8 Thame United
Sidlesham 0-2 Sittingbourne
AFC Totton 3-1 AFC Newbury
Didcot Town 4-1 Eastbourne Town
Ashford Town 3-0 Eastbourne United
Gosport Borough 2-4 Erith & Belvedere
Hastings United 1-3 Bracknell Town
Southwick 1-4 Burgess Hill Town
VCD Athletic 2-1 Eastleigh
Beckenham Town 2-5 Sandhurst Town
Slough Town 5-0 East Grinstead Town (08/31)
(at Windsor & Eton FC)
Dulwich Hamlet 1-3 Folkestone Invicta
Wokingham Town 0-1 Deal Town (08/31)
Dorking 3-5 Lewes
Hillingdon Borough 2-0 Corinthian Casuals
Wick 0-5 Whyteleafe
Oxford City 6-1 Farnham Town
Molesey 1-2 Godalming & Guildford
Croydon Athletic 2-1 Herne Bay
Bromley 2-1 North Leigh
Whitehawk 0-2 Lymington&New Milton
Thatcham Town 1-2 Alton Town
Whitstable Town 1-3 Raynes Park Vale
Cray Wanderers 4-0 Pagham (08/31)
Peacehaven & Telscombe 2-1 Chessington United
Horsham 1-2 Newport IW
Carterton Town 1-2 Fareham Town
Chatham Town 2-4 Andover
Bitton 3-4 Christchurch (08/31)
Bideford 1-3 Swindon Supermarine
Backwell United 2-0 Fairford Town
Bishop Sutton 1-0 Falmouth Town
Bridport 2-0 Street
Cinderford Town 1-3 Brislington
Melksham Town 0-4 Mangotsfield United
Evesham United 3-3 Hallen
Hallen 2-1
aet
Evesham United (09/02)
Taunton Town 1-1 Bournemouth
Bournemouth 0-5 Taunton Town (09/02)
St Blazey 5-0 Willand Rovers
Highworth Town 4-3 Portland United
Westbury United 2-2 Keynsham Town
Keynsham Town 2-5 Westbury United
Minehead 2-2 Welton Rovers
Welton Rovers 2-1 Minehead (09/02)
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 3-2 Torrington
Bristol Manor Farm 0-5 Gloucester City
Frome Town 1-1 Clevedon Town
Clevedon Town 2-3
aet
Frome Town (09/02)
Porthleven 0-4 Team Bath
Salisbury City 4-0 Odd Down
Elmore 1-3 Wimborne Town
Downton 3-4 Exmouth Town
Yate Town 1-2 Cirencester Town
Paulton Rovers 2-0 Calne Town
Bridgwater Town 0-1 Corsham Town
Dawlish Town 1-2 Clevedon United
Extra Preliminary Round - 2003/08/23
500 to each winning club
Skelmersdale United 7-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Brodsworth MW 0-1 Pickering Town
St Helens Town 0-2 Trafford (08/22)
Garforth Town 0-3 Whickham
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Penrith
Colne 2-3 Mossley
Norton & Stockton Ancients 0-2 Evenwood Town
Ossett Albion 5-2 Alnwick Town
Washington Nissan 1-2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Shotton Comrades 1-4 Newcastle Blue Star
Dunston Federation Brewery 1-0 Abbey Hey
Eccleshill United 1-2 Warrington Town
Oldham Town 3-2 Northallerton Town
Fleetwood Town 1-0 Darwen
Blackstones 1-4 Gedling Town
Holbeach United 1-1 Staveley MW
Staveley MW 3-2 Holbeach United (08/27)
Carlton Town 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Lincoln Moorlands 1-0 Arnold Town
Nantwich Town 1-2 Stratford Town
Cradley Town 2-0 Daventry Town
Maldon Town 4-1 Holmer Green
Stotfold 1-2 London Colney
Wroxham 4-1 Halstead Town
Brentwood 0-2 Haringey Borough
Kingsbury Town 1-2 Stowmarket Town
Harpenden Town 6-1 Woodbridge Town
Needham Market 0-3 Norwich United
Romford 0-2 Bury Town
Tiptree United 0-1 Cogenhoe United
Northampton Spencer 2-2 Desborough Town
Desborough Town 4-2 Northampton Spencer (08/26)
Broxbourne Borough V&E 0-2 Yaxley
Mildenhall Town 2-1 Ilford
St Margaretsbury 0-0 Henley Town
Henley Town 0-3 St Margaretsbury (08/26)
Bedford United & Valerio 1-0 Harefield United
Southend Manor 1-1 Buckingham Town
Buckingham Town 4-1 aet Southend Manor (08/27)
Ruislip Manor 2-2 Ely City
Ely City 0-2 Ruislip Manor (08/26)
Hadleigh United 0-1 Wootton Blue Cross
Brackley Town 2-1 Hullbridge Sports
Royston Town 0-3 Ford Sports Daventry
Great Yarmouth Town 4-1 Southall Town
St Leonards 1-4 Arundel
Thatcham Town 6-0 Selsey
East Preston 2-3 Andover
Walton Casuals 5-0 Westfield
Brockenhurst 2-3 VCD Athletic
Wokingham Town 2-0 Chertsey Town (08/24)
Chichester City United 4-1 Tunbridge Wells
Sandhurst Town 2-1 Camberley Town
Didcot Town 2-1 Ramsgate
Saltdean United 0-4 Cray Wanderers
Bedfont 4-0 Littlehampton Town
Horsham YMCA 3-3 Gosport Borough
Gosport Borough 1-0 Horsham YMCA (08/26)
Eastbourne United 1-0 Lordswood
BAT Sports 3-1 Cobham (08/24)
Carterton Town 1-0 Hungerford Town
Lancing 0-3 Whitehawk
AFC Totton 3-0 Erith Town
Reading Town 1-2 Lymington & New Milton
Barnstaple Town 2-3 Exmouth Town
Highworth Town 3-1 Shortwood United
Frome Town 1-0 Tuffley Rovers
Shepton Mallet 0-1 Falmouth Town
Minehead 2-0 Liskeard Athletic
Devizes Town 0-4 Christchurch
Chard Town 0-3 Paulton Rovers