F.C. Lokomotiv Moskva 2002/2003
F.C. Lokomotiv Moskva Football Club Lokomotiv - Moscow Railway
Official site http://www.lokomotiv.ru/
Formed 1923/08/12
Also known as Loko
Chairman Valeri Filatov
Honour
League Championship 2002
USSR Cup Winners 1936, 1957
Russia Cup Winners 1995/96, 1996/97,
1999/00, 2000/01
Super Cup Winners 2003
Head Coach Image Head Coach
Yuri Pavlovich Semine
Born 1947/11/05, Russia
Joined 2001/--/--
Club as manager/coach -
Stadium Image Stadium
Stadium Lokomotiv
Capacity 30,000
Address 107553, M{rp, A|p Xu{yxr{p, 125
Phone (8-095) 161-4283
Home Kit Away Kit Sponsor1 Sponsor2@
Home Kit Away Kit Third Kit Sponsor Sponsor
Player Profile
# Name Position Born Country
1 Sergei I. Ovchinnikov GK 1970/11/10 Russia
2 Gennadi Nizhegorodov DF 1977/06/07 Russia
4 Jacob Lekcetho DF 1974/03/24 South Africa
5 Sergei Ignashevitch DF 1979/07/14 Russia
6 Narvik Sirkhayev MF 1974/03/16 Azerbaijan
7 Marat Izmailov MF 1982/09/21 Russia
8 Vladimir Maminov MF 1974/09/04 Russia
9 James Obiorah FW 1978/08/24 Nigeria
10 Dmitri Loskov MF 1974/02/12 Russia
14 Oleg Pachinine DF 1974/09/12 Russia
15 Maksim Buznikin FW 1977/03/01 Russia
16 Vadim Evseev DF 1976/01/08 Russia
17 Dmitri Sennikov DF 1976/06/24 Russia
18 Milan Obradovic DF 1977/08/03 Serbia & Montenegro
19 Nemanja Vucicevic FW 1979/08/11 Serbia & Montenegro
22 Zaur Khapov GK 1964/10/21 Russia
25 Ruslan Pimenov FW 1981/11/25 Russia
28 Dmitry Khokhlov MF 1975/12/22 Russia
30 Malkhaz Asatiani MF 1981/08/04 Belarus
32 Mikhail Ashvetia FW 1977/11/10 Belarus
41 Sergei Gurenko DF 1972/09/30 Belarus
52 Winston Parks FW 1981/10/12 Costa Rica
77 Leandro Azevedo FW 1980/08/13 Brazil
99 Jorge Wagner FW 1978/11/17 Brazil
Player Profile
@ Name Position
@ Yuri P. Semin Head Coach
@ Vladimir Kh. Eshtrekov Assistant Coach
@ Mariano Barreto Assistant Coach
@ Alexander P. Rakitsky Goalkeeper Coach
@ Vladimir P. Korotkov Team Director
@ Anatoly E. Mashkov Administrator
@ Sergei V. Grishin Administrator
@ Alexander E. Yardoshvili Physician
@ Savely E. Myshalov Physician
@ Alexander M. Gasov Masseur
@ Vladimir V. Tkachenko Masseur
@ Vladislav V. Ban'kov Masseur
@ Vladimir A. Konyuhov Video Operator
@ Andrei Yu. Semin Reserve Team Coach
@ Yuri M. Baturenko Reserve Team Coach
@@ Anatoly B. Yunisov Reserve Team Administrator
Transfer Zone
In
01/31/2004 James Obiorah (Nig) ST Cadiz (Spa) Undisc. 12/2005
01/28/2004 Dmitry Sychev (Rus) ST Marseille (Fra) Undisc. 12/2007
12/28/2003 Roman Akhalkathi (Geo) MF Torpedo Kutaisi (Geo) Undisc. ?
12/26/2003 Winston Parks (CRc) ST Udinese (Ita) Undisc. 12/2006
12/22/2003 Deividas Cesnauskis (Lit) DF Dinamo Moscow (Rus) Undisc. 12/2007
12/16/2003 Sergei Ovchinnikov (Rus) ST Spartak Nalchik (Rus) ended Loan -
07/11/2003 Dmitri Khokhlov (Rus) MF Un-attached Free 12/2005
07/11/2003 Mikhail Ashvetia (Geo) ST Spartak-AV (Rus) Undisc. 07/2006
Out
02/12/2004 Yuri Khusyainov (Rus) MF Gomel (Blr) Loan EOS
02/12/2004 Evgeni Zinoviev (Rus) ST Gomel (Blr) Loan EOS
01/09/2004 Sergei Ignashevich (Rus) DF CSKA Moscow (Rus) Undisc. 12/2006
01/05/2004 Narvik Sirkhaev (Aze) MF Torpedo-Metallurg Moscow (Rus) Undisc. 12/2006
12/25/2003 Yuri Drozdov (Rus) MF Alania Vladikavkaz (Rus) Free 12/2004
09/26/2003 Nemanja Vucicevic (S&M) ST OFK Belgrade (S&M) Loan 09/2004
08/22/2003 Milan Obradovic (S&M) DF Borussia M'gladbach (Ger) Loan 05/2004
08/20/2003 Nikolai Sokolov (Rus) ST Spartak Moscow (Rus) Undisc. ?
07/04/2003 Platon Zakharchuk (Rus) GK Sokol Saratov (Rus) Undisc. ?
UEFA Champions League
First knockout round
02/24/2004
v A.S. Monaco (Fra)
(H)
03/09/2004
v A.S. Monaco (Fra)
(A)
-
First group-match stage
09/17/2003
v Dynamo Kyiv (Ukr)
(A)
09/30/2003
v Arsenal (Eng)
(H)
10/21/2003 v Internazilnale (Ita) (H)
11/05/2003
v Internazilnale (Ita)
(A)
11/25/2003 v Dynamo Kyiv (Ukr) (H) 32
12/10/2003
v Arsenal (Eng)
(A)
Qualifying Round 3
08/13/2003 v Shakhtar Donetsk (H) 01
08/27/2003 v Shakhtar Donetsk (A) 31
F.C. Lokomotiv Moskva 2002/2003
Player Profile
# Name Position Country
1 Sergei I. Ovchinnikov G Russia
2 Gennadi Nizhegorodov M Russia
3 Yuri Drozdov D Russia
4 Jacob Lekcetho D South Africa
5 Sergei Ignashevitch D Russia
6 Narvik Sirkhayev M Azerbaijan
8 Vladimir Maminov M Russia
9 James Obiorah F Nigeria
10 Dmitri Loskov M Russia
11 Julio Cesar M Brazil
14 Oleg Pachinine D Russia
15 Maksim Buznikin F Russia
16 Vadim Evseev M Russia
17 Dmitri Sennikov D Russia
18 Milan Obradovic M Yugoslavia
19 Nemanja Vucicevic M Yugoslavia
21 Thabo Mnguni M South Africa
22 Zaur Khapov G Russia
25 Ruslan Pimenov F Russia
32 Yevgeni Abramov G Russia
46 Sergei Ovchinnikov F Russia
55 Baba Adamu F Ghana
Player Profile
@ Name Position
@ Yuri P. Semin Head Coach
@ Vladimir Kh. Eshtrekov Assistant Coach
@ Mariano Barreto Assistant Coach
@ Alexander P. Rakitsky Goalkeeper Coach
@ Vladimir P. Korotkov Team Director
@ Anatoly E. Mashkov Administrator
@ Sergei V. Grishin Administrator
@ Alexander E. Yardoshvili Physician
@ Savely E. Myshalov Physician
@ Alexander M. Gasov Masseur
@ Vladimir V. Tkachenko Masseur
@ Vladislav V. Ban'kov Masseur
@ Vladimir A. Konyuhov Video Operator
@ Andrei Yu. Semin Reserve Team Coach
@ Yuri M. Baturenko Reserve Team Coach
@@ Anatoly B. Yunisov Reserve Team Administrator
Transfer Zone
In
04/25/2003 Evgeni Abramov (Rus) GK Volgar-GA (Rus) ended Loan -
04/24/2003 Sergei Tsybul (Blr) ST Spartak Nalchik (Rus) ended Loan -
12/18/2002 Platon Zakharchuk (Rus) GK Sokol Saratov (Rus) ended Loan -
12/--/2002 Semen Semenenko (Rus) MF Kuban Krasnodar (Rus) ended Loan -
12/--/2002 Mikhail Shishkin (Rus) DF Volgar-GA (Rus) ended Loan -
Out
04/28/2003 Georgy Demetradze ST FK Vidnoe (Rus) Undisc. ?
04/25/2003 Evgeni Abramov (Rus) GK Metallurg Vyksa (Rus) Loan EOS
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage 1
09/17/2002
v Galatasaray
(H)
02
09/25/2002
v Club Brugge
(A)
00
10/02/2002 v Barcelona (H)
13
10/22/2002
v Barcelona
(A)
01
10/30/2002 v Galatasaray (A) 21
11/12/2002
v Club Brugge
(H)
20
Group Stage Q
11/26/2002
v Borussia Dortmund
(H)
12
12/11/2002
v Real Madrid
(A)
22
02/19/2003 v Milan (A)
01
02/25/2003
v Milan
(H)
01
03/12/2003 v Borussia Dortmund (A) 03
03/18/2003
v Real Madrid
(H)
01